Top

Global Semiconductor Foundry Market Share: Quarterly

Analyse our quarterly revenue data and market insights for top 5 global semiconductor companies. 

Counterpoint Quarterly

SEMICONDUCTORS Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global Semiconductor Foundry Revenue Share: Q4 2023

Published Date: Apr 1, 2024

Global Foundry Companies Revenue Share Q4 2023

Receive quarterly updates in your email

Global Foundry Market Share (%)
Foundry CompaniesQ2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
TSMC56%59%59%59%57%59%61%
Samsung Foundry*13%12%13%13%14%13%14%
UMC8%7%7%6%7%6%6%
GlobalFoundries6%6%6%7%7%6%6%
SMIC6%6%5%5%6%6%5%
Others11%10%10%10%9%10%8%

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Highlights:

• In Q4 2023, TSMC maintained its dominant position in the foundry sector, commanding a formidable 61% market share driven by smartphone restocking and strong demand from AI.

• Samsung Foundry retained its status as the second-largest player with a 14% market share, benefiting from smartphone restocking and positive initial pre-orders for the Samsung S24 series.

• GlobalFoundries and UMC both captured a 6% market share. However, subdued demand and customer inventory adjustments, particularly in automotive and industrial applications, impacted the 2024 guidance for both companies.

• SMIC held a 5% share and anticipates increased demand for smartphone-related components in the short term. Despite this, a cautious outlook prevails for the full year due to uncertainties in demand sustainability, echoing muted sentiments across mature node foundries.

(*) Samsung includes foundry service for its internal logic IC business

Data on this page is updated every quarter

This page provides a view on the global foundries revenue share from 2021 till 2023.

For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

INFOGRAPHIC:

Q4 2023 | Semiconductors, Foundry Share and Smartphone AP Share

Top 7 semiconductor companies by revenues, Q4 2023

The global foundry market share numbers are from:

Global Foundry Market Share Update

PDF File

Published Date: March 2024

This is a comprehensive database of Extended Reality (XR) headset model level shipments by quarter including retail price and 30+ specifications and features. It covers tethered as well as standalone Virtual Reality (VR) and Augmented Reality (AR) headset models. We are tracking 35+ XR brands and 70+ headset models by memory variants.

Global XR (AR & VR Headsets) Market Share: Quarterly

Access our quarterly data for XR headset shipment market share. This data covers both AR and VR headsets.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Wearables Q4 2023

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global XR (AR & VR Headsets) Market Share: Quarterly

Published Date: Mar 14, 2024

Global-XR-(VR&AR)-Market-Share-Q4-2023

Receive quarterly updates in your email

Global XR (VR&AR) Market Share Q4 2023
BrandsQ4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Meta83%51%51%46%72%
Sony0%33%29%30%15%
Pico7%7%6%8%4%
Others10%9%14%16%9%

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Highlights:

• The global XR headset market showed annual shipment growth of 20% in Q4 2023. However, for the full year of 2023, it declined 19% due to the lack of compelling offerings and use cases.

• After three years, Meta introduced a Quest 2 successor in the holiday season of Q4 2023. Seasonality, holiday offers and price cuts made the Quest 2 an attractive VR offering during the quarter. All this helped Meta and the overall XR market to perform better.

• Due to the PSVR 2, standalone VR contribution decreased to 79% of the total XR market shipments in Q4 2023, compared to 94% in Q4 2022.

• Meta continued to dominate the XR headset market with its Quest 3 and Quest 2 models. However, its market share decreased during the quarter compared to Q4 2022 due to the presence of Sony’s PSVR 2.

*Data on this page is updated every quarter

This data represents a repository of quarterly data for the global XR (AR & VR Headsets) shipments market.

For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

VIDEO:

AjnaLens VR Training – Teleporting Trainees to Job Site

The global XR headset market share numbers are from:

XR (AR &VR Headsets) Quarterly Model Tracker: Q1 2020 – Q4 2023

Excel File

Published Date: March 2024

This is a comprehensive database of Extended Reality (XR) headset model level shipments by quarter including retail price and 30+ specifications and features. It covers tethered as well as standalone Virtual Reality (VR) and Augmented Reality (AR) headset models. We are tracking 35+ XR brands and 70+ headset models by memory variants.

Global Smartphone AP-SoC Market Share: Quarterly

Our quarterly data for global smartphone chipsets market share. This data is based on smartphone AP/SoC shipment numbers.

Counterpoint Quarterly

SEMICONDUCTORS Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global Smartphone AP (Application Processor) Shipments Market Share: Q3 2022 to Q4 2023

Published Date: Mar 11, 2024

Receive quarterly updates in your email

BrandsQ3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
MediaTek35%33%33%31%38%36%
Qualcomm32%19%27%29%26%23%
Apple16%28%26%19%17%20%
UNISOC9%11%8%15%12%13%
Samsung8%8%4%6%5%5%
HiSilicon (Huawei)0%0%0%0%1%1%
Others1%1%1%1%1%1%

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Highlights:

• Apple: Apple’s shipments grew in Q4 2023 due to the launch of the iPhone 15 and iPhone 15 Pro series.

• MediaTek: MediaTek had a strong Q4 with inventory restocking by smartphone OEMs. Growing demand for 5G and 4G SoCs and the successful ramp-up of the company’s third-generation flagship SoC, Dimensity 9300, contributed to the growth.  

• Qualcomm: Qualcomm’s shipments increased in Q4 2023 due to restocking and design wins for flagship chipsets Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 and 8 Gen 2 from Chinese smartphone OEMs. 

• Samsung: Samsung’s shipments slightly increased in Q4 2023 due to the launch of Exynos 2400 with the Galaxy S24. The Samsung Galaxy M14 series’ launch with Exynos 1330 and the Galaxy A54 series’ launch with Exynos 1380 have added volumes to the overall Samsung numbers.

• UNISOC: UNISOC’s shipments increased in Q4 2023. We are expecting UNISOC to gain traction in the entry-level 5G segment in H2 2024 after recent management changes and a greater focus on the 5G market.

The global smartphone AP market share numbers are from:

Global Smartphone AP-SOC Shipment & Forecast Tracker by Model – Q4 2023

Excel File

Published Date: March 2024

This report tracks the smartphone AP/SoC Shipments by Model for all the vendors. The scope of this report is from the AP/SoC shipments from all the key vendors like Apple, Qualcomm, MediaTek, Huawei, Samsung, UNISOC and JLQ. We have covered all the main models starting from Q1 2020 to Q4 2023. We have also included a one-quarter forecast for Q1E 2024. This report will help you to understand the AP/SoC Market from the shipment perspective.

Apple iPhone Market Share: 2007 to 2023

Access annual and quarterly data on global iPhone shipments and market share starting from 2007.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Smartphones Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Apple iPhone Market Share: Quarterly

Published Date: Mar 7, 2024

QuarterQ4 2021Q1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Shipments Market Share (in %)19%15%13%14%20%17%14%14%19%
QuarterQ4 2021Q1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Shipments (in Mn)81.55946.549.2705845.348.974
Apple-iPhone-Shipments-Market-Share-Q4 2023
QuarterQ4 2021Q1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Shipments Market Share (in %)19%15%13%14%20%17%14%14%19%
Apple-iPhone-Shipments_Q4 2023
QuarterQ4 2021Q1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Shipments (in Mn)81.55946.549.2705845.348.974

Highlights:

• Apple took the top spot globally, with smartphone shipments growing by 51% QoQ and by 2% YoY, to reach 74 million units in Q4 2023.

• Apple captured 61% market in the US and 20% in China, becoming the top smartphone vendor in both these countries.

Receive quarterly updates in your email

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Apple iPhone Market Share: 2007 to 2023

Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Market Share3%9%14%15%18%18%15%15%12%11%11%10%11%12%14%16%16%
Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Shipments (in Mn)3.713.124.947.593135.8153.4192.6231.5215.2215.8206.3195.6201.1237.9227226.2
Apple-iPhone-Shipments-Market-Share_2007-2023
Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Market Share3%9%14%15%18%18%15%15%12%11%11%10%11%12%14%16%16%
Apple-iPhone-Shipments_2007 - 2023
Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Shipments (in Mn)3.713.124.947.593135.8153.4192.6231.5215.2215.8206.3195.6201.1237.9227226.2

The global iPhone market share numbers are from:

Apple iPhone Sell-in vs Sell-through and ASP Q1 2017 to Q4 2023

Excel File

Published Date: March 2024

Counterpoint Research uniquely tracks both sell-in and sell-through of mobile handsets in the market, giving a broader perspective of the market dynamics. This report covers quarterly sell-in vs sell-through of Apple iPhone models along with average selling price (ASP). The report provides global iPhone shipment and sales by quarter helping clients to understand the demand/supply scenario for the individual models.

Global Electric Vehicle Market Share, Q1 2022 – Q4 2023

Access our quarterly data for global electric vehicle sales market share. This data only covers BEVs.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Automotive Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global Passenger Electric Vehicle Market Share: Q1 2022 – Q4 2023

Published Date: Mar 1, 2024

Global-Passenger-EV-Market-Share-Q4-2023

Receive quarterly updates in your email

Global EV Market Share Q4 2023
BrandsQ1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
BYD Auto10%12%13%15%14%15%17%18%
Tesla21%16%17%17%22%20%17%16%
Volkswagen Group7%8%7%8%7%7%8%8%
Others62%64%63%60%57%58%58%58%

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Global electric vehicle market highlights:

• Global BEV sales grew 25% YoY in Q4 2023.

• China accounted for 61% of the global BEV sales, followed by the US.

• BYD Auto became the best-selling BEV brand in Q4 2023 by surpassing Tesla.

• Tesla’s Model Y, BYD’s Yuan Plus (Atto 3) and Tesla’s Model 3 were the best-selling EV models in Q4 2023.

• Global BEV sales are expected to cross the 45-million-unit mark by 2030, with a CAGR of 25% between 2023 and 2030.

Top Electric Vehicle Brands highlights:

BYD Auto: BEV sales of BYD Auto in Q4 2023 grew 51% YoY. The Yuan Plus/Atto 3, Dolphin and Seagull models remained its top-selling models, jointly accounting for over 70% of total BYD BEV sales. Besides China, BYD cars are also becoming popular in Thailand and other Southeast Asian countries. BYD is also planning to set up a manufacturing plant in Hungary in Europe.

Tesla: Tesla’s sales grew 20% YoY in Q4 2023. The Tesla Model Y remained the best-selling passenger car model globally. In 2023, Tesla sold over 12 million units of the Model Y. In December 2023, the company sold 186 units of its long-awaited Cybertruck.

Volkswagen Group: In Q4 2023, Volkswagen Group’s EV sales increased 15% YoY. Volkswagen brands contributed 53% of the group’s total EV sales, followed by Audi and Skoda. Volkswagen’s ID.3, Audi’s Q4 e-tron and Volkswagen’s ID.4 were the group’s top-selling models, accounting for 50% of its total EV sales. Volkswagen launched the new ID.7 Vizzion in China in Q4 2023.

*Data on this page is updated every quarter

For EVs, we consider only BEVs. PHEVs, HEVs and fuel cell vehicles (FCVs) are not included in this study.

For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

For a more detailed electric vehicle model sales tracker, click below:

Global Passenger Electric Vehicle Model Sales Tracker: Q4 2023

Excel File

Published Date: February 2024

This report tracks the global passenger vehicle sales by brand and by model across 23 regions (China, USA, Germany, UK, France, Spain, Japan, India, Italy, South Korea, Thailand, Indonesia, Vietnam, Brazil, Argentina, Russia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, ROE, LATAM, MEA and Oceania) quarterly. The report will help to understand regional trends, brand dynamics and type of EV penetration. The period covered in this report is from Q1 2018 to Q4 2023.

Q4 2023 Global Smartphone Sales, Top 10 Best Sellers

View the quarterly rankings of the top 10 best-selling smartphones and monitor their changing standings over time.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Smartphones Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Q4 2023 Global Smartphone Sales, Top 10 Best Sellers

Published Date: Feb 23, 2024

Top 10 best-selling smartphones by model sales (Q4 2023)

Top 10 best-selling smartphones by model sales (Q4 2023)

Source:  Counterpoint Research Smartphone 360 – Global Handset Model Sales Tracker – Q4 2023

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

Top 10 List Consolidates Further to Just Apple and Samsung.

Highlights:

• Apple and Samsung captured all the spots with 5 entries each. Contribution of the top ten smartphones increased slightly to 25% from 24% YoY in Q4 2023.

• The latest generation iPhone 15 series captured the top three spots with iPhone 15 Pro Max leading. With iPhone 15 Plus at the 10th spot, the complete series marked its presence in the top ten list.

• iPhone 14 was the oldest model in the list, present for 5 consecutive quarters. The smartphones sales got second boost in emerging markets like India and LATAM as the prices lowered post iPhone 15 series launch.

• Samsung’s Galaxy A series captured all the spots in the list owing to its availability across price bands appealing to multiple customer demographics.

• Galaxy A04e and Galaxy A14 4G were the only 4G smartphones in the list as 5G proliferates lower price bands and becomes a key buying factor for consumers.

*Rankings based sell-through; smartphone shipment data can be found in our Smartphone 360 – Global Smartphone Model Sales Tracker

This is a repository of quarterly data for global smartphone model sales. Data on this page is updated every quarter.

Receive quarterly updates in your email

The global smartphone market share numbers are from:

Global Handset Model Sales Tracker – Q4 2023

XLS File

Published Date: February 2024

This report tracks quarterly global handset model sales data by OEM with the key specifications. This report gives an insightful view of the changing trends in smartphone components and driving factors in the various price segments. It covers 99% of the global handset market with specification analysis.

Recommended Reads:

Top 10 best-selling smartphones by model sales Q3 2023

Source:  Counterpoint Research Smartphone 360 – Global Handset Model Sales Tracker – Q3 2023

Top 10 best-selling smartphones by model sales Q2 2023

Source:  Counterpoint Research Smartphone 360 – Global Handset Model Sales Tracker – Q2 2023

Top 10 best-selling smartphones by model sales Q2 2022

Source:  Counterpoint Research Smartphone 360 – Global Handset Model Sales Tracker – Q2 2022

Global Smartphone Sales Share by Operating System

Analyse quarterly data on iOS vs. Android market share for global and regional markets like the US, China, and India.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Smartphones Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

iOS vs Android Quarterly Market Share

Published Date: Feb 23, 2024

Global Smartphone Sales Share by OS Q4 2023

Receive quarterly updates in your email

Flags

Best-Selling Smartphones in China, India and US

Top 5 List

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

The global smartphone OS witnessed historic highs and lows in Q4 2023. While iOS and Harmony reached their highest ever global market share at 23% and 4% respectively, Android touched its lowest at 74%. Increasing premiumisation and consumer switch from Android helped iOS whereas 5G smartphones from Huawei sped up to Harmony's growth in China.

Android maintained its dominance globally and smartphone growth in developing markets like MEA helped mitigate its decline. The OS maintains lead across price band under $600 and is the only open-source OS among its competitors becoming the go-to option for several OEMS. Android customization also allows OEMs to showcase their own versions of the OS.

iOS reached its highest quarterly share ever driven by Apple registering all-time high revenues across regions. Apple has been the primary benefactor of customers switching to premium smartphones globally aided by easy financing schemes facilitating growth of first-time users. Its ecosystem has allowed for the OS to be popular among younger customers as well.

Harmony OS reached 4% global market and crossed 16% market share in China. The OS, driven by Huawei smartphones, registered high growth with introduction of 5G smartphones from the brand. Over 40% Harmony OS smartphone were 5G capable in Q4 2023 up from 7% in Q4 2022.

Global ShareQ1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Android81%83%82%76%78%81%81%74%
iOS18%16%17%22%20%17%16%23%
Harmony1%1%2%2%2%3%3%4%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%

iOS vs Android Quarterly Market Share for USA, China and India

US Smartphone Sales Share by OS Q4 2023
USA ShareQ1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Android52%54%50%43%48%48%45%36%
iOS48%46%50%57%52%52%55%64%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
China Smartphone Sales Share by OS Q4 2023
China ShareQ1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Android79%80%77%68%72%72%73%64%
iOS18%15%15%24%20%17%14%20%
Harmony3%5%8%8%8%11%13%16%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
India Smartphone Sales Share by OS Q4 2023
India ShareQ1 2022Q2 2022Q3 2022Q4 2022Q1 2023Q2 2023Q3 2023Q4 2023
Android96%97%97%94%94%95%94%90%
iOS4%3%3%6%6%5%6%10%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%

*Ranking is according to the latest quarter.

This page presents quarterly insights into the worldwide smartphone OS scenario, featuring country-specific breakdowns for Android, iOS, and HarmonyOS, specifically focusing on the US, China, and India.

This data is a part of a series of reports which provide an insightful view of the changing trends in smartphone components and driving factors in the various price segments. It covers 99% of the global handset market with specification analysis.

For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

The global smartphone market share numbers are from:

Handset Sales by Model Jan 2022 – Dec 2023

XLS File

Published Date: November 2023

This report tracks quarterly global handset model sales data by OEM with the key specifications. This report gives an insightful view of the changing trends in smartphone components and driving factors in the various price segments. It covers 99% of the global handset market with specification analysis.

Recommended Reads:

Global Smartphone Shipments Share – Last Eight Years of Winners & Losers

Analyze the quarterly data and market insights of the global smartphone market share to track the growth or decline of brands over the past eight years.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Smartphones Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global Smartphone Shipments Share Last Eight Years of Winners & Losers

Published Date: Feb 20, 2024

Receive quarterly updates in your email

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

• The global smartphone market grew by 7% YoY to reach 323.2 million units in Q4 2023.
• Apple grew by 2% YoY, overtaking Samsung for the top spot in Q4 2023.
• Samsung, meanwhile, declined by 9% YoY losing share to Apple in the premium segment, to Chinese OEMs such as Xiaomi in the mid-tier segment and to Transsion brands in the entry-level.
• Samsung, nevertheless, retained the spot as the world's top smartphone player annually, shipping the most number of smartphones in 2023.
• Among the top five smartphone brands, Xiaomi grew the most by 23% YoY to 40.7 million units in Q4 2023.

Brand20162017201820192020202120222023
Samsung20%20%19%20%19%20%21%19%
Apple14%14%14%13%15%17%19%19%
Xiaomi4%6%8%8%11%14%12%12%
OPPO*6%8%8%9%9%11%10%9%
vivo5%6%7%8%8%9%8%8%
Others51%46%44%42%38%29%30%33%

*OPPO includes OnePlus since Q3 2021

Ranking is according to the latest quarter. A repository of annual data for global smartphone shipments share. Data on this page is updated every year.

This data is a part of a series of reports which track the mobile handset market: Smartphone and Feature Phone shipments every quarter for more than 140 brands covering more than 95% of the total device shipments in the industry. For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

The global smartphone market share numbers are from:

MOBILE DEVICES MONITOR – Q4 2023 (Vendor Region Countries)

Excel File

Published Date: November 2023

This report is part of a series of reports which track the mobile handset market: Smartphone and Feature Phone shipments every quarter for more than 140 brands covering more than 95% of the total device shipments in the industry.

Recommended Reads:

Global Smartphone Shipments 2011 – 2023

Explore comprehensive annual shipment data and market insights for the global smartphone market from 2011 onwards.

Counterpoint Quarterly

Smartphones Q1 2024

Sign up to get access to the report.

Global Smartphone Shipments 2011 – 2023

Published Date: Feb 20, 2023

Receive quarterly updates in your email

Global-Smartphone-Shipments-2011-2023

DOWNLOAD THIS REPORT:

• The global smartphone market has grown significantly over the years, but the growth has slowed down in recent years. The global smartphone market grew by 7% YoY to reach 323.2 million units in Q4 2023.

• Apple grew by 2% YoY, overtaking Samsung for the top spot in Q4 2023.

• Samsung, nevertheless, retained the spot as the world's top smartphone player annually, shipping the most number of smartphones in 2023.

Click here to read about the global smartphone market in Q4 2023.

Year2011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Global Smartphone Shipments (In Mn)5217411,0491,3181,4621,5191,5661,5051,4791,3311,3911,2251,171

*A repository of annual data for global smartphone shipments. Data on this page is updated every year.

This data is a part of a series of reports which track the mobile handset market: Smartphone and Feature Phone shipments every quarter for more than 140 brands covering more than 95% of the total device shipments in the industry. For detailed insights on the data, please reach out to us at sales(at)counterpointresearch.com. If you are a member of the press, please contact us at press(at)counterpointresearch.com for any media enquiries.

The global smartphone market share numbers are from:

MOBILE DEVICES MONITOR – Q4 2023 (Vendor Region Countries)

Excel File

Published Date: November 2023

This report is part of a series of reports which track the mobile handset market: Smartphone and Feature Phone shipments every quarter for more than 140 brands covering more than 95% of the total device shipments in the industry.

Recommended Reads:

Term of Use and Privacy Policy

Counterpoint Technology Market Research Limited

Registration

In order to access Counterpoint Technology Market Research Limited (Company or We hereafter) Web sites, you may be asked to complete a registration form. You are required to provide contact information which is used to enhance the user experience and determine whether you are a paid subscriber or not.
Personal Information When you register on we ask you for personal information. We use this information to provide you with the best advice and highest-quality service as well as with offers that we think are relevant to you. We may also contact you regarding a Web site problem or other customer service-related issues. We do not sell, share or rent personal information about you collected on Company Web sites.

How to unsubscribe and Termination

You may request to terminate your account or unsubscribe to any email subscriptions or mailing lists at any time. In accessing and using this Website, User agrees to comply with all applicable laws and agrees not to take any action that would compromise the security or viability of this Website. The Company may terminate User’s access to this Website at any time for any reason. The terms hereunder regarding Accuracy of Information and Third Party Rights shall survive termination.

Website Content and Copyright

This Website is the property of Counterpoint and is protected by international copyright law and conventions. We grant users the right to access and use the Website, so long as such use is for internal information purposes, and User does not alter, copy, disseminate, redistribute or republish any content or feature of this Website. User acknowledges that access to and use of this Website is subject to these TERMS OF USE and any expanded access or use must be approved in writing by the Company.
– Passwords are for user’s individual use
– Passwords may not be shared with others
– Users may not store documents in shared folders.
– Users may not redistribute documents to non-users unless otherwise stated in their contract terms.

Changes or Updates to the Website

The Company reserves the right to change, update or discontinue any aspect of this Website at any time without notice. Your continued use of the Website after any such change constitutes your agreement to these TERMS OF USE, as modified.
Accuracy of Information: While the information contained on this Website has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, We disclaims all warranties as to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of such information. User assumes sole responsibility for the use it makes of this Website to achieve his/her intended results.

Third Party Links: This Website may contain links to other third party websites, which are provided as additional resources for the convenience of Users. We do not endorse, sponsor or accept any responsibility for these third party websites, User agrees to direct any concerns relating to these third party websites to the relevant website administrator.

Cookies and Tracking

We may monitor how you use our Web sites. It is used solely for purposes of enabling us to provide you with a personalized Web site experience.
This data may also be used in the aggregate, to identify appropriate product offerings and subscription plans.
Cookies may be set in order to identify you and determine your access privileges. Cookies are simply identifiers. You have the ability to delete cookie files from your hard disk drive.